CPTG Certified Pure Therapeutic Grade.

Fennel - ‘Foeniculum vulgare’

With several health benefits dating back to ancient Rome, Fennel essential oil can still be used internally to promote healthy digestion, while exuding a unique licorice aroma and flavor.


Fennel can grow up to six feet in height and has delicate, feathery leaves. 
The history of Fennel use dates back to ancient times when Roman warriors were said to have consumed Fennel to make them strong and ready for battle. Fennel is best known for its distinct licorice aroma and taste, yet its ability to promote healthy digestion is equally noteworthy.

Fennel can be added to water as a satisfying alternative to sweets. Fennel is also known for its ability to promote healthy metabolic function and circulation.

How to use?

•Instead of indulging in sweets, put a drop in water or tea and drink as a substitute.

•Massage into skin diluted with a carrier oil to promote relaxation.

•Add to desserts for an additional depth of flavour.


Directions for Use:

•Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
 
•Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 125 ml of liquid.
 
•Topical use: 
For massage, mix 5 drops with 10 ml carrier oil. 
For bath, mix 5 drops with 5 ml carrier oil. 
For perfuming, mix 1 drop to 10 drops carrier oil.

*Aromatic Description:
Licorice, sweet, honey.

*Collection Method-Steam Distillation
Plant Part,Seed.

*Main Constituents:
E-anethole, fenchol, α-pinene.


Cautions:

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

dōTERRA Fennel Essential Oil - 15ml

£16.67Price

    NEWSLETTER

    DIAZO COSMETICS

    INFORMATION

    CONTACT US

    Mobile: 07590293590 | Email: diazocosmetic@yahoo.com

    © 2020 by Diazo Cosmetics

    • Pinterest
    • Facebook
    • Instagram