CPTG Certified Pure Therapeutic Grade.

Myrrh - ‘Commiphora myrrha’

Ancient records show that Myrrh was deemed so valuable that at times it was valued at its weight in gold. 

Myrrh essential oil is derived from the gummy resin of the small, thorny Myrrh tree and has been used for centuries for its internal and external health benefits. 

Myrrh has been used throughout history as a perfume, incense, and health aid. It was also employed in embalming and religious ceremonies. 

Myrrh has powerful cleansing properties, especially for the mouth and throat. It is also soothing to the skin when applied topically-promoting a smooth, youthful-looking complexion. 

Main Benefits:

- Helps promote emotional balance and feelings of well-being,
- Offers cleansing benefits, particularly for the throat and mouth,
- Soothes skin while supporting a clear, youthful-looking complexion.

How to use?

■ Add two drops Myrrh, 125 ml warm water and honey to a mug and drink slowly to soothe an itchy or sore throat.
■ Add one drop to toothpaste for added cleansing benefits.
■ Apply on pulse points before studying or sitting down to work to promote awareness and lift mood.
■ Add to moisturiser to help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

*Aromatic Description:
Herbaceous, sharp, green, camphoraceous.

*Collection Method:
Steam Distillation - Plant Part,Leaf.

*Main Constituents:
Carvacrol, thymol, para-cymene, 
γ-terpinene.

Cautions:

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

dōTERRA Myrrh Essential Oil - 15ml

£72.00Price

    NEWSLETTER

    DIAZO COSMETICS

    INFORMATION

    CONTACT US

    Mobile: 07590293590 | Email: diazocosmetic@yahoo.com

    © 2020 by Diazo Cosmetics

    • Pinterest
    • Facebook
    • Instagram